Chic New Orleans Abode: 1 Mi To Lake Pontchartrain

( ex. Chic New Orleans Abode 1 Mi To Lake Pontchartrain )
New Orleans
Chic Abode: 1 Mi To Pontchartrain * New Orleans

Chic New Orleans Abode: 1 Mi To Lake Pontchartrain

6616 Pontchartrain Blvd, New Orleans, United States Show map
Situated just a 6-minute stroll from Pilsbury Park, the 3-bedroom Chic New Orleans Abode 1 Mi To Lake Pontchartrain villa offers quick access to numerous city landmarks nearby.
At the New Orleans holiday home you'll be 2.6 km from Orleans Park and 2.8 km from the Bonnabel Boat Launch. Nature lovers will enjoy proximity to the municipal City Park, located nearly a 10-minute drive away. Chic New Orleans Abode 1 Mi To Lake Pontchartrain villa is a good starting point for New Orleans's sports attractions, including the 5000 seat Pan-American Stadium, which is 3.4 km away.
The New Orleans property includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a washing machine. A hairdryer, complimentary toiletries, and bath sheets also ensure a comfortable experience.
Chic New Orleans Abode 1 Mi To Lake Pontchartrain villa provides a toaster, a stove top, and kitchenware in a fully equipped kitchen. The Backyard is a quick bites serving American dishes in the vicinity of the property. The accommodation can be reached by car in 20 minutes from New Orleans Lakefront airport.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

New Orleans
Attractions
  • Lower Canal Street /Riverwalk - 3.1 mi
Airports
  • New Orleans Lakefront - 7 mi
Train stations
  • Union Station - 6 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed

Dining

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Leisure & Sports

  • Beach access
  • Fitness centre

Room Amenities

  • Heating
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Board games
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00
Licence numberLTR
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 1 Jul
Th 2 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in New Orleans